Eagles Nest BBS 5
[…] //(A) by striking out subsection (j);\\
//(B) in subsection (o), by striking out "the
dissemination of political propaganda and any other activity
which the person engaging therein believes will, or which he
intends to, prevail upon, indoctrinate, convert, induce,
persuade, or in any other way influence" and inserting in
lieu thereof "any activity which the person engaging in
believes will, or which he intends to, in any way
influence";\\
//(C) in subsection (p) by striking out the semicolon
and inserting in lieu thereof a period; and\\
//(D) by striking out subsection (q);\\
//(2) in section 3(g) (22 U.S.C. 613(g)), by striking out
"established agency proceedings, whether formal or informal."
and inserting in lieu thereof "judicial proceedings, criminal or
civil law enforcement inquiries, investigations or proceedings,
or agency proceedings required by statute or regulation to be
conducted on the record.";\\
//(3) in section 3 (22 U.S.C. 613), by adding at the end
the following:\\
//"(h) Any agent of a person described in section 1(b)(2) or an
entity described in section 1(b)(3) of this Act if the agent is
required to register and does register under the Lobbying Disclosure